Friday, January 2, 2015

Complete List of Ministers of State with Independent Charge and Ministers of State










Ministers of State with Independent Charge
1
General V.K. Singh
Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
2
Inderjit Singh Rao
Planning (Independent Charge), Defence
3
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Textiles (Independent Charge)
4
Bandaru Dattatreya
Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
5
Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
6
Shripad Yesso Naik
AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare
7
Dharmendra Pradhan
Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
8
Sarbananda Sonowal
Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
9
Prakash Javadekar
Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
10
Piyush Goyal
Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
11
Dr. Jitendra Singh
Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
12
Nirmala Sitharaman
Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
13
Dr. Mahesh Sharma
Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation
Ministers of State
1
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
2
Ram Kripal Yadav
Drinking Water & Sanitation
3
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
Home Affairs
4
Sanwar Lal Jat
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
5
Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya
Agriculture
6
Giriraj Singh
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
7
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Chemicals & Fertilizers
8
G.M. Siddeshwara
Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
9
Manoj Sinha
Railways
10
Nihalchand
Panchayati Raj
11
Upendra Kushwaha
Human Resource Development
12
Radhakrishnan P.
Road Transport & Highways, Shipping
13
Kiren Rijiju
Home Affairs
14
Krishan Pal
Social Justice & Empowerment
15
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Agriculture
16
Manuskhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava
Tribal Affairs
17
Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
18
Vishnu Deo Sai
Mines, Steel
19
Sudarshan Bhagat
Rural Development
20
Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria
Human Resource Development
21
Y.S. Chowdary
Science and Technology, Earth Science
22
Jayant Sinha
Finance
23
Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
Information & Broadcasting
24
Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral
Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
25
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Food Processing Industries
26
Vijay Sampla
Social Justice & Empowerment

To download as Pdf : Click Here